Live Reviews

Explosions In The Sky – 17/05/2011

Panic! At The Disco – 16/05/2011

Warpaint – 14/05/2011

Scout Niblett – 13/05/2011

Moon Duo – 12/05/2011

Group Doueh/Brothers Unconnected – 11/05/2011

Gang Gang Dance – 11/05/2011

Hugh Laurie – 07/05/2011

Bill Callahan – 06/05/2011

Psychedelic Horseshit – 05/05/2011 

Fight Like Apes – 05/05/2011

I Am Kloot – 04/05/2011

Noah and the Whale – 03/05/2011

Sounds From The Other City #2 – 01/05/2011 

Sounds From The Other City #1 – 01/05/2011

Timber Timbre – 28/04/2011

Best Coast – 26/04/2011

GZA – 22/04/2011

Kid Congo & the Pink Monkey Birds – 19/04/2011

Jim Jones Revue – 17/04/2011

Steve Mason – 12/04/2011

Esben and the Witch – 07/04/2011

Smith Westerns – 03/04/2011

Ducktails – 31/03/2011

Dum Dum Girls – 31/03/2011

Killing Joke – 31/03/2011

Deerhunter – 30/03/2011

New York Dolls – 29/03/2011

Jesca Hoop – 26/03/2011

James Blake – 26/03/2011

Elbow- 20/03/2011

Hannah Peel – 19/03/2011

Iron & Wine – 15/03/2011

Debt Records In Aid Of Nordoff Robbins – 13/03/2011

Caitlin Rose – 12/03/2011

The Decemberists – 11/03/2011

The Naked and Famous – 08/03/2011

Fiction/Films – 04/03/2011

Fujiya and Miyagi/Mirrors/Plank – 03/03/2011

James Blake – 26/02/2011

Les Savy Fav – 24/02/2011

Ben Folds – 24/02/2011

Glasser/Sampha – 21/02/2011

Toddla T – 19/02/2011

British Sea Power / Sea Of Teeth – 15/02/2011

Joan as Police Woman – 09/02/2011

Lulu & The Lampshades – 08/02/2011

The Vaselines – 05/02/2011

Shockwaves NME Awards Tour 2011 – 04/02/2011

Azure Ray – 03/02/2011

Band of Horses – 01/02/2011

Smoke Fairies/Sea of Bees – 26/01/2011

Twin Shadow – 26/01/2011

Sleigh Bells – 21/01/2011

The Walkmen – 20/01/2011

The Burns Unit – 19/01/2011

Metronomy – 19/01/2011

My Jerusalem – 17/01/2011

Hedge – 15/01/2011

The Coral (Acoustic) – 15/01/2011

The Pogues – 17/12/2010

Echo & the Bunnymen 12/12/2010

Moderat – 11/12/2010

Moulettes – 10/12/2010

Moon Duo – 10/12/2010

The Wedding Present – 10/12/2010

Ty Segall – 09/12/2010

Chapel Club – 09/12/2010

Delorean – 07/12/2010

Tim Hecker – 06/12/2010

The Drums -06/12/2010

Johnny Flynn/Melodica Melody and Me – 05/12/2010

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club – 05/12/2010

Boy & Bear 03/12/2010

I Am Kloot – 03/12/2010

Picture Book – 01/12/2010

Jenny and Jonny – 01/12/2010

Best Coast – 29/11/2010

The National – 27/11/2010

BBC Introducing – 26/11/2010

Denis Jones/Hannah Peel – 26/11/2010

Monster Magnet – 25/11/2010

Ringo Deathstarr – 25/11/2010

Matt Berry – 24/11/2010

Gruff Rhys – 22/11/2010

Jimmy Eat World – 22/11/2010

Frightened Rabbit – 21/11/2010

The Neat – 21/11/2010

Born Ruffians – 20/11/2010

Baths – 19/11/2010

Beach House /Lower Dens -19/11/2010

John & Jen/Driver Drive Faster 18/11/2010

Mixmaster Mike/The Drunken Munks – 16/11/2010

Gold Panda – 15/11/2010

Constellations Festival – 14/11/2010

Hauschka – 13/11/2010

The Naked And Famous – 10/11/2010

Divine Comedy – 09/11/2010

Cloud Nothings/Veronica Falls – 09/11/2010

Wild Nothing /Milk Maid / The ABC Club – 08/11/2010

Dieter Moebius – 07/11/2010

Youngblood Brass band – 04/11/2010

Marina & the Diamonds – 31/10/2010

The Strange Death Of Liberal England – 28/10/2010

Andraste – 29/10/2010

I Blame Coco – 26/10/2010

Tweakbird – 26/10/2010

Beach Fossils – 25/10/2010

Warpaint – 24/10/2010

Mystery Jets – 22/10/2010

Bizarre Ball – 22/10/2010

Diego – 23/10/2010 (Berlin)

Crystal Castles – 22/10/2010

Badly Drawn Boy – 21/10/2010

Melt Banana/The Ex – 20/10/2010

Suckers – 20/10/2010

Yeasyer – 20/10/2010

Debt at The Dancehouse – 16/10/2010

Jim Jones Revue – 15/10/2010

In The City Day 2 – 15/10/2010

In The City Day 1 – 14/10/2010

Biko Love 13/10/2010

Everything Everything – 12/10/2010

Black Angels – 10/10/2010

Delays – 08/10/2010

Mice Parade – 08/10/2010

Sublime with Rome – 07/10/2010

Junip – 07/10/2010

Of Montreal – 05/10/2010

Crocodiles – 04/10/2010

Mark Ronson & The Business Intl – 02/10/2010

Exit Calm 01/10/2010

Grinderman 29/09/2010

3Oh!3 28/09/2010

MGMT 26/09/2010

The Vaselines 23/09/2010

Willy Mason 21/09/2010

Liam Frost 20/09/2010

Raghu Dixit 19/09/2010

Reckless Love 18/09/2010

Joanna Newsom 18/09/2010

Black Mountain 16/09/2010

Sky Larkin / Dutch Uncles / Milk Maid 16/09/2010

Denis Jones/ Nancy Elizabeth/Homelife 09/09/2010

Neon Indian 04/09/2010

The Like 03/09/2010

Women/Zola Jesus/Idiot Glee 02/09/2010

Her Name Is Calla – 30/08/2010

Gideon Conn 26/08/2010

The Domino State 11/08/2010

Nashville Pussy 10/11/2010

The Dwarves 09/08/2010

Grand Archives 03/08/2010

Shearwater 01/08/2010

Dum Dum Girls 28/07/2010

School of Seven Bells 19/07/2010

Neville Skelly 17/07/10

Holy Ghost 08/07/2010

Bombay Bicycle Club 14/07/2010

Lucy Rose, Melodica Melody And Me 14/07/2010

Frank’s Fantastic Farewell 08/07/2010

The Window Right – 02/07/2010

The Morning Benders -28/06/2010

The Cold One Hundred – 25/06/2010

Cherry Ghost -21/06/2010

This City Is Ours – 11/06/2010

Parklife – 12/06/2010

Exit Calm – 11/06/2010

Male Bonding – 10/06/2010

The Miserable Rich – 08/06/2010

Band of Horses – 08/06/2010

Against Me – 02/06/2010

Dot to Dot Festival Part 2 – 31/05/2010

The Whim Wham Club – Euro Cultured

The Oh Sees – The Deaf Institute -01/06/2010

Dot to Dot Festival – 31/05/2010

Dot to Dot Festival – De Staat – 31/05/2010

Euro Cultured – Paper Tiger -30-31/05/2010

Hungry Pigeon Part 2 – 30/05/2010

Hungry Pigeon – 29/05/2010

Silverclub – 27/05/2010

Dead Meadow – 27/05/2010

Heavy Trash / Bloodshot Bill – 26/05/2010

Ganglians – 24/05/2010

To Sophia/Denis Jones – 21/05/2010

The Antlers – 20/05/2010

The Brian Jonestown Massacre – 17/05/2010

Cold Cave – 10/05/2010

Surfer Blood – 08/05/2010

Hole – 07/05/2010

Tiffany Page – 07/05/2010

Duke Special – 07/05/2010

Young Knives – 05/05/2010

Foals – 04/05/2010

Sounds From The Other City – 02/05/2010

Good Shoes – 28/04/2010

British Sea Power – 26/04/2010

I Concur – 22/04/2010

Bear In Heaven – 22/04/2010

Chris Cunningham – 22/04/2010

Angus and Julia Stone – 20/04/2010

The Primitives – 20/04/2010

Idlewild – 18/04/2010

Krafty Kuts – 17/04/2010

The Starnge Boys – 17/04/2010

Darwin Deez – 15/04/2010

Rolo Tomassi – 12/04/2010

Robyn Hitchcock & The Venus 3 – 11/04/2010

Royal Bangs – 07/04/2010

Mount Eerie – 05/04/2010

Carl Cox – 03/04/2010

1913 – 02/04/2010

Jerry Dammers’ Spatial A.KA. Orchestra – 30/03/2010

Archie Bronson Outfit – 28/03/2010

Soul:ution – 26/03/2010

Sideburn Launch Party – 26/03/2010

The Screening – 25/03/2010

The Twilight Sad – 25/03/2010

Karima Francis – 24/03/2010

The Album Leaf – 22/03/2010

Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip – 22/03/2010

New Young Pony Club – 20/03/2010

Nine Black Alps – 19/03/2010

Why? – 19/03/2010

Frank Turner – 17/03/2010

Editors – 16/03/2010

Retribution Gospel Choir – 11/03/2010

Delphic – 10/03/2010

Errors – 10/03/2010

Cate Le Bon – 08/03/2010

General Fiasco – 08/03/2010

The Miserable Rich – 07/03/2010

The Loungs – 06/03/2010

Paper Spaceman – 06/03/2010

The XX – 06/03/2010

The Hornblower Brothers – 05/03/2010

Cyril Snear – 05/03/2010

The Phenomenal Handclap Band – 03/03/2010

Noisettes – 02/03/2010

Girls – 02/03/2010

Groove Armada – 02/03/2010

Kong – 28/02/2010

Field Music – 26/02/2010

Shearwater – 24/02/2010

David Thomas Broughton – 24/02/2010

Marina & The Diamonds – 21/02/2010

Yeasayer/Javelin – 21/02/2010

Jonatha Brooke – 20/02/2010

So So Modern – 20/02/2010

The Soft Pack – 19/02/2010

Banjo or Freakout – 19/02/2010

Midlake – 17/02/2010

Gabriel Minnikin/Blind Atlas/Jo Rose 16/02/2010

Spoon/White Rabbits 15/02/2010

Lawrence Arabia/Beach House 11/02/2010

Liam Frost 11/02/2010

Shockwaves NME Awards Tour 07/02/2010

Cloud Sounds Presents 06/02/2010

The Drums 06/02/2010

Johnny Foreigner/Talent 02/02/2010

Dag For Dag/Thao with The Get Down Stay Down 02/02/2010

Oceansize 02/02/2010

Adam Green 01/02/2010

Hayabusa 29/01/201

Sound Control Lauch Party 26/01/2010

Renegades 26/01/2010

Zico Chain/To The Bones 24/01/2010

Glassjaw/Pulled Apart By Horses/Shapes 24/01/2010

Sonic Boom Six/Reel Big Fish 22/01/2010

Riding The Low 22/01/2010

Future of the Left 19/01/2010

Laura Veirs 19/01/2010

Rolo Tomassi 18/01/2010

Denis Jones 16/01/2010

Justin Adams and Juldeh Camara 15/01/2010

Depeche Mode 17/12/2009

Daywalkers 15/12/2009

Frank Sidebottom and his Oh Blimey Big Band 13/12/2009

Placebo 11/12/2009

North Atlantic Oscillation/Porcupine Tree 10/12/2009

Little Boots 10/12/2009

Wolf Gang 10/12/2009

Ellie Goulding 10/12/2009

Broadcast 08/12/2009

XFM Winter Wonderland 08/12/2009

J. Mascis & The Fog/Dead Confederate 07/12/2009

‘A’/This City 05/12/2009

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart 04/12/2009

Six Organs of Admittance 03/12/2009

Sam Isaac/The Xcerts 03/12/2009

I Am Blackbird 30/11/2009

The Enemy 29/11/2009

The Answering Machine 26/11/2009

The Chemists 24/11/2009

Salford Film Festival Music Day (inc. live Elbow set) 21/11/2009

The Antlers 18/11/2009

Airborne Toxic Event 12/11/2009

Alice in Chains 14/11/2009

Japandroids 14/11/2009

Jay Reatard 12/11/2009

White Belt Yellow Tag 12/11/2009

Mountain of One 09/11/2009

Biffy Clyro 07/11/2009

Grizzly Bear 04/11/2009

Laura Marling 03/11/2009

Daniel Johnston 03/11/2009

The Unthanks 20/10/2009

In The City 2009

Passion Pit 24/10/2009

Mrs. Boons Tea Party/Franz Ferdinand 16/10/2009

Glen Matlock 15/10/2009

The Slits 12/10/2009

Thomas Truax 21/09/2009

Billy Childish & Musician of the British Empire – 18/09/2009

Bob Log III – 17/09/2009

La Roux – 07/02/2009

Advertisements



%d bloggers like this: